- USA
- Wisconsin
- Hazel Green
- Cottage Rentals
Hazel Green Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Hazel Green - We found 6 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Hazel Green Cottage Rentals on Vacation Home Lettings
Searching for cottages to rent near Hazel Green? Vacation Home Lettings features more than 6 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Hazel Green have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Vacation Home Lettings’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Hazel Green.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Vacation Home Lettings’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Vacation Home Lettings boasts of 6 holiday cottages and places to stay in Hazel Green. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Vacation Home Lettings-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hazel Green Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Hazel Green?
There are a lot of options in Hazel Green. If you plan on staying in the Hazel Green area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Hazel Green:
- North Woods Lodge Vibes Hot Tub+Fire Pit 3 Seasons Room Galena Territory Retreat
- 1842 Bavarian Brew House
- Dog Friendly, Fire Pit, Game Room - Daily Deer Sightings!
- Drake House- Fleur De Lis (Private hot tub)
- Historic Beauty Steps to Main St - Fireplace, 3 Season Room, Record Player
- Drake House: City View (Private Hot Tub)
- Drake House: The Loft (Private Hot Tub)
- The Nook: Downtown Galena Cottage, BRAND NEW LUX HOT TUB & fire pit!
- Close to Galena, close to perfect. Premier get away. Three beautiful suites.
- Lakeside is a spacious, flowing home located on the north shores of Lake Galena
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Hazel Green?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Hazel Green is $362 per night. Vacationhomelettings has a wide list of great cottages near Hazel Green that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Hazel Green that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Hazel Green that allow you to bring your pet:
- Frank Lloyd Wright · Gorgeous Views, Sweeping Valley, Amazing Sunsets
- The Nook, boutique Galena cottage
- 'the Fiveten Federal' - Downtown Galena Gem!
- Dog friendly(with dog fee),Close to Downtown,Historic District,
- Drake House- Fleur De Lis (Private hot tub)
- Lamberson Guest House
- Aldrich Guest House
- Historic Beauty Steps to Main St - Fireplace, 3 Season Room, Record Player
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Hazel Green on Vacationhomelettings
Do you have any rental cottages in Hazel Green that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Hazel Green to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Hazel Green that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Vacationhomelettings shows that there are Over 6 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Hazel Green area along with other great amenities.